***upcoming shows in pink***
2022
10/18 austin, tx Hole In The Wall w/Pam3, and Nighte
9/25 san francisco, ca The Warfield w/Kikagaku Moyo
9/04 olympia, wa Cryptatropa w/Ben Kamen and Humming Amps
9/02 bellingham, wa Lookout Arts Quarry @Sh'Bang Fest
4/08 oakland, ca Martial Arts w/Lynn Avery & Cole Pulice and Sadie Greyduck
4/01 seattle, wa Fremont Abbey Arts Center w/Rick Maguire (Pile) and Apples with Moya
3/28 oakland, ca Mills College w/LCM, Kristian Dahlbom, Eryk Berry, and Carrie Ford
2/25 san francisco, ca Adobe Books w/Matt Robidoux, Painted Faces, and Sucker Crush

2021
8/21 san francisco, ca The Lab w/Spellling

2020
3/06 oakland, ca Mills College @SIGNAL FLOW 2020 w/Michelle Moeller, Mitch Stahlmann, and David Lechuga
1/26 berkeley, ca 2727 California Street @FEM TV w/Davia Spain and Freddie

2019
12/11 san francisco, ca The Knockout w/Matt Robidoux, Dingbat Superminx, and Tendher
11/05 san francisco, ca Swim Gallery w/The Creatix, Piano Rain, On.mommas, and Selim X
10/11 bolinas, ca Gospel Flat Farm Stand w/Half Shadow, Gossimer, and Van Waring
8/05 portland, or S1 w/Cosmic Siblings and Ancient Pools
8/01 olympia, wa Motel 7 w/Giselle and Deja Blue
7/30 seattle, wa Fremont Abbey Arts Center w/Florist 
7/29 portland, or Lola's Room w/Florist
7/23 missoula, mt Wave & Circuit w/Goose Motel and Katana
7/19 spokane, wa Lucky You Lounge Basement
7/17 pullman, wa Washington State University
7/15 denver, co Nude City Relief Center w/Sorsin Karr, Scout Gillett, and Katy Rea
7/13 madison, wi Communication w/Glassmen and Grimm/Sexe
7/12 minneapolis, mn Gray House w/LCM and Alone-a 
7/11 chicago, il Big Forever w/Warm Human and RXM Babability
7/07 grand haven, mi In The Clouds w/Silent Spirit, JITR, and Mel'n
7/06 port huron, mi SchwonkSoundstead w/Grovfu
7/05 toronto, canada Jersey House w/Big Buff and Vixu & Harper
7/02 portland, me Apohadian Theater w/Other Order and Marcia
6/29 boston, ma Brookline Lunch w/Lexi Havlin and Ali McGuirk
6/28 providence, ri House Show w/Death Vessel
6/26 rollinsford, nh Sue's w/Elyphant and Luv Spell
6/24 brooklyn, nyc Flowers for all Occasions w/Matt Bachmann
6/23 philadelphia, pa Window Room w/Ana Wolfe, Slow Ref, and The Worm
6/21 richmond, va Sediment Arts w/Plastic Pyramid, M4DF4C3, and Aesthetic Barrier
6/20 baltimore, md 5th Dimension w/Jason Charney and Khristian Weeks
6/18 asheville, nc Revolve w/Barrel Blood
6/17 nashville, tn The East Room w/Macseal, Pool Kids, and Z
6/16 liberty, tn Short Mountain Sanctuary w/Dreaming Figurines
6/15 birmingham, al The Nick w/Coral, Black Plastique, Shaheed and DJ Supreme
6/14 athens, ga Flicker w/Lydia Brambila, Madelune Polites, and Ariel Ackerly
6/13 atlanta, ga Mother w/Taves, Tatum Ennis, and Follicles
6/11 st.augustine, fl Tonevendor w/Hannah Marshall and Teresa Rose
6/09 gainesville, fl Portal 4 w/Millennial Matter and Batry Powr
6/05 new orleans, la Wonderland w/Palm Sunday and Ajai
6/04 denton, tx Backyard on Bell w/Maple and Memoretic
6/03 austin, tx Cheer Up Charlies w/Pelvis Wrestley and Tasi
5/31 albuquerque, nm Corpus Arts w/Alonerly, Ramonda Holiday, Annie Fish, and Emily Hutchings
5/30 phoenix, az Big Surf w/Diners and Raquel Denis
5/29 tijuana, mexico Nett Nett w/Delta Sine and EJIVAL
5/28 landers, ca Landers Brew Co. w/Victoria Williams
5/27 san diego, ca Soda Bar w/Giveaway and Language of Flowers
5/26 los angeles, ca PAM w/Pari, Dovestone, and DJ Olive Kimoto
5/25 santa cruz, ca Subrosa w/Wizard Apprentice
5/24 oakland, ca Martial Arts w/Wizard Apprentice, Cuntstomer Servixxx and Iceblink
5/23 sacramento, ca Verge Center for the Arts w/Spellling, Wizard Apprentice, and Byron Lynch
5/04 berkeley, ca 2727 California Street w/Julius Smack, Beast Nest, and Cat Mahatta
4/08 santa clarita, ca CalArts @California Electronic Music Exchange Concert 2019
3/30 oakland, ca Space Station w/Telo Telo, Desiree Cannon, and Polly Zonk
3/16 san francisco, ca BFF.fm Studios w/SOAR and Sleep Fight
2/27 san francisco, ca Great American Music Hall @NOISEPOP 2019 w/Baths, Wizard Apprentice and There's Talk
1/26 oakland, ca Mills College @Tech Intersections: Womxn of Color in Computing

2018
12/14 oakland, ca The Hole w/Michele Seippel, thruoutin, and r beny 
11/17 berkeley, ca 2727 California Street w/Beast Nest, p.a.i.n., and Scissoring
10/23 oakland, ca The Space Station w/Stephen Steinbrink, Little Angry, and Matt Bachmann
10/05 san francisco, ca Swedish American Hall w/Yumi Zouma
9/30 moscow, id Slice @MODEST MUSIC FEST
9/29 moscow, id One World Cafe @MODEST MUSIC FEST
9/28 seattle, wa Columbia City Theatre w/Bad Luck
8/11 olympia, wa Shirro's w/Sonoda, Young Lovers, and Deja Blue
8/10 portland, or Mississippi Studios w/Jenn Champion and My Body
8/04 seattle, wa Volunteer Park Amphitheatre @WAINESTOCK w/Deja Blue and Generifus
7/07 seattle, wa The Neptune w/The Posies
7/06 bellingham, wa Wild Buffalo w/The Posies
5/31 seattle, wa The Lofi w/White Poppy, Kristian North, and Slashed Tires
5/13 santa ana, ca The Observatory w/Mitski
5/12 los angeles, ca Lodge Room w/Jenny Hval
5/09 reno, nv The Holland Project w/Half Waif, Hovvdy, and Blackstallion
5/07 boise, id The Funky Taco w/With Child
5/05 spokane, wa Baby Bar w/Eliza Catastrophe, and Newman
5/04 moscow, id Humble Burger w/Son Locust
5/02 seattle, wa Timbre Room w/slowfoam, Lucy and Lucille, J$fur
4/27 portland, or @AMP FEST 2018 w/LAKE, Oh Rose, Savila and Gillian Frances
4/13 olga, wa Doe Bay Resort 
4/07 seattle, wa 20/20 Cycle w/Ever Ending Kicks and LAKE
4/06 portland, or Turn! Turn! Turn! w/Ever Ending Kicks and !mindparade 
4/05 astoria, or Armory Skatepark w/Ever Ending Kicks and Flying Fish Cove
4/03 eugene, or Wandering Goat w/Ever Ending Kicks and Bushel 
4/02 sacramento, ca Personal Location w/Ever Ending Kicks, Uself, and Ryan
4/01 oakland, ca The Hole w/Ever Ending Kicks and Stephen Steinbrink
3/31 santa cruz, ca Subrosa w/Ever Ending Kicks and bummerjam
3/29 yucca valley, ca w/Ever Ending Kicks, Fingerprince, Elrond, and Maximillian
3/28 los angeles, ca Coaxial w/Ever Ending Kicks, Harmony Tividad, and Sonoda
3/27 san francisco, ca Fleetwood SF w/Every Ending Kicks, and Boy Scouts
3/26 arcata, ca Outer Space w/Ever Ending Kicks and Bloodhoney
3/25 olympia, wa The Lighthouse w/Ever Ending Kicks, Star Chi, Bobo, and Wolfgang Strutz
3/24 anacortes, wa Kennelly Keys w/Ever Ending Kicks and John Van Deusen
3/23 bellingham, wa Alternative Library w/Ever Ending Kicks, Glitchlette, and Razzleberry 
3/22 langley, wa Nick and Franny's w/Ever Ending Kicks and Grant Fairbrother
3/21 friday harbor, wa Island Arts Collective w/Ever Ending Kicks, Lauren Moore, and John & Glenn
2/13 olympia, wa Cryptatropa w/Deja Blue and Ben Zar
1/06 portland, or Mother Foucaults @BIG BIG WEDNESDAY RELEASE w/Half Shadow

2017
12/28 seattle, wa Neumos w/Tomo Nakayama, Lori Goldston, and Hunter Gather
12/19 reykjavik, iceland Hurra w/Pascal Pinon and dj. flugvel og geimskip
12/07 london, uk Paper Dress Vintage w/Blue Cloud and Bad News Club
12/06 manchester, uk Deaf Institute w/Alex Cameron
12/05 london, uk Scala w/Alex Cameron
12/04 nottingham, uk Bodega Social Club w/Alex Cameron
12/03 newcastle, uk The Cluny w/Alex Cameron
12/02 glasgow, uk Mono w/Alex Cameron
12/01 dublin, ireland The Worksman Club w/Alex Cameron
11/29 brighton, uk The Haunt w/Alex Cameron
11/28 amsterdam, netherlands Paradiso Noord w/Alex Cameron
11/27 brussels, belgium Le Botanique - Orangerie w/Alex Cameron
11/24 zurich, switzerland Zukunft Club w/Alex Cameron
11/22 lausanne, switzerland La Romandie w/Alex Cameron
11/21 frankfurt, germany Zoom w/Alex Cameron
11/20 berlin, germany Lido w/Alex Cameron
11/18 gothenburg, sweden Pustervik w/Jesca Hoop
11/17 stockholm, sweden Brooklyn Bar
11/16 oslo, norway John Dee w/Jesca Hoop
11/15 lund, sweden Mejeriet w/Jesca Hoop
11/13 haldern, germany Haldern Pop Bar w/Jesca Hoop
11/12 ghent, belgium Minard w/Jesca Hoop
11/11 utrecht, netherlands Le Guess Who Mini w/Figgie
11/10 groningen, netherlands Lutherse Kerk w/Jesca Hoop
11/01 brooklyn, ny Baby's All Right w/Wilsen and Gold Child
10/21 seattle, wa The Neptune Theatre w/Perfume Genius
9/28 albuquerque, nm Small Engine Gallery w/Star Canyon and Veda Woolf
9/27 tucson, az Club Congress w/SnackBirdy and Lano
9/25 los angeles, ca Resident w/Maiah Manser
9/24 phoenix, az Valley Bar w/San Fermin
9/22 salt lake city, ut The State Room w/San Fermin
9/21 fort collins, co Downtown Artery w/San Fermin
9/20 denver, co Bluebird Theater w/San Fermin
9/18 des moines, ia Vaudeville Mews w/San Fermin
9/17 madison, wi High Noon Salon w/San Fermin
9/16 indianapolis, in HiFi w/San Fermin
9/15 kalamazoo, mi Bell's Eccentric Cafe Back Room w/San Fermin and Overcoats
9/14 detroit, mi Magic Stick w/San Fermin
9/13 chicago, il Subterranean Downstairs w/Health&Beauty and Mega Bruiser
9/08 bellingham, wa @Sh'Bang Fest 2017
9/06 olympia, wa Traditions @The Maker's Archive Launch Party
9/01 olympia, wa TCTV @YDHWM
8/27 seattle, wa Werewolf Vacation w/Lilac, DoNormaal, and Toya B
8/04 portland, or Roofdeck at Revolution Hall w/Aldous Harding
7/30 seattle, wa Tractor Tavern w/Aldous Harding
7/22 snoqualmie, wa Off The Block Party 2017 w/Jo Passed, Emma Lee Toyoda, Great Spiders and more
7/12 olympia, wa Obsidian w/Duzz, 100 Watt Horse, and The Washboard Abs
7/06 portland, or White Owl Social Club w/Mini Blinds
7/05 redmond, wa The Old Redmond Firehouse
5/17 los angeles, ca The Echo w/Emel Mathlouthi
5/16 san francisco, ca Cafe Du Nord w/Emel Mathlouthi
5/15 portland, or Winningstad Theatre w/Emel Mathlouthi
5/06 new york, ny Le Poisson Rouge w/Emel Mathlouthi
5/05 boston, ma Brighton Music Hall w/Emel Mathlouthi
5/04 philadelphia, pa World Cafe Live w/Emel Mathlouthi
5/03 washington, dc DC9 w/Emel Mathlouthi
4/22 arcata, ca Outer Space w/Hoop, Smilebright, and Julio Perdido
4/20 los angeles, ca Top Space w/Hoop, Shana Cleveland, and Niko Escudero
4/19 joshua tree, ca Taylor Junction w/Hoop, The Renderers and Michael Vidal
4/18 santa barbara, ca Funzone w/Hoop, Sediment Club, Holy, and Exiter
4/16 oakland, ca The Night Light w/Hoop and Wizard Apprentice
4/15 davis, ca Snek House w/Hoop and Surfin Serf
4/14 portland, or Mother Foucault's w/Hoop, Brumes, and Cave Cricket
4/08 bellingham, wa The New iDiOM Theatre @Bellingham Music Film Festival 2017 w/Cumulus and I Love You Avalanche
3/02 seattle, wa 20/20 Cycle w/Shana Cleveland and Thousands
2/24 seattle, wa Tractor Tavern w/Rural Alberta Advantage
1/28 olympia, wa Le Voyeur w/Skrill Meadow and The Crystal Boot Comedian
1/27 olympia, wa Track House w/Tim Woulfe and Blood Orphans

2016
9/30 seattle, wa The Tractor Tavern @MACEFIELD MUSIC FESTIVAL 2016 
9/18 portland, or Rontoms @RONTOMS 10TH ANNIVERSARY SHOW
8/25 olympia, wa Bar Francis @CLONAL COLONY an art show by Madeline Waits
8/13 seattle, wa Hot Spot w/Nightspace, Youryoungbody, CHARMS, Wild Powwers, and Dude York
7/16 anacortes, wa The Business w/David Bazan and Ashley Eriksson & Friends
5/29 george, wa The Gorge @SASQUATCH 2016
5/20 olympia, wa Obsidian w/Joe Hein, and Eye and the Arrow
4/10 portland, or Rontoms w/Lilac and Haley Heynderickx
4/09 oakland, ca Ridgeway House w/Lilac, Gossimer, and Vvd Wndws
4/08 los angeles, ca Gal Palace w/Lilac, Ings, and Rachel Fannan
4/07 isla vista, ca Dashain Co-op w/Lilac, Ings, and Katie Murray
4/06 santa cruz, ca SubRosa w/Lilac and Fernly
4/05 san francisco, ca The Sutro Baths Cave w/Lilac, Terror Pigeon!, Meth Dad, Genuis, and Pretty, Handsome
4/04 sacramento, ca Eye St Co-op w/Lilac and DoofyDoo
4/03 eugene, or The Grotto w/Lilac, Megan Johns, and Ari & her banjo
4/02 olympia, wa Monster House w/Lilac and SEAGULLINVASION
4/01 bellingham, wa Alternative Library w/Lilac
3/26 seattle, wa Werewolf Vacation w/Lilac, Nightspace, and Aeon Fux
3/25 langley, wa Kalakala w/Lilac and Ashley Eriksson
3/23 seaview, wa The Sou'wester w/Lilac
3/13 seattle, wa The Vera Project w/Waxahatchee and Globelamp
3/12 spokane, wa The Bartlett w/Waxahatchee and Globelamp
3/11 portland, or The Old Church w/Waxahatchee and Globelamp
3/09 arcata, ca The Sanctuary w/Waxahatchee and Globelamp
3/08 san francisco, ca The Chapel w/Waxahatchee
3/05 los angeles, ca Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever Cemetery w/Waxahatchee
3/03 san diego, ca Irenic w/Waxahatchee and Globelamp
2/25 seattle, wa Chop Suey w/Crater, DJ RPAL & DJ Sharlese
2/20 seattle, wa The Triple Door @Viva Vera Gala w/Crater
1/21 seattle, wa Kremwerk w/Nightspace, Donormaal, Pleather, & Jiu Jitsu

2015
12/20 seattle, wa Chop Suey @ArtAche Holiday Market w/DJ Explorateur & DJ One Eye
12/06 seattle, wa Glass Box @Rose Gold Pop-Up w/Hoop, Lilac, and DJs Yung Luce & Yung Leen
11/20 baden, switzerland Royal w/Nadine Carina, and Pyrit
11/19 madrid, spain Cats w/Son Lux
11/18 barcelona, spain La 2 de Apolo w/Son Lux
11/16 biarritz, france L'Atabal w/Son Lux
11/15 stockholm, sweden Berns w/Father John Misty
11/11 groningen, netherlands Vera w/Isbells
11/09 bristol, uk The Lantern w/Jenny Hval and Eartheater
11/08 manchester, uk Soup Kitchen w/Jenny Hval
11/07 london, uk St. John Church at Hackney @Illuminations w/Josh T. Pearson, Richard Dawson, and Let's Eat Grandma
11/05 glasgow, uk Hug & Pint w/Jenny Hval
10/16 new york, ny Elvis' Guest House @SECRETLY GROUP CMJ SHOWCASE
10/15 new york, ny Sofar Sounds CMJ Showcase
10/15 new york, ny Rockwood Music Hall @CMJ Showcase - Stage 3
10/10 seattle, wa Neumos @REYKJAVIK CALLING w/SassyBlack, Mammut, dj. flugvel og geimskip, and Midday Veil
9/27 seattle, wa The Triple Door @DECIBEL FESTIVAL w/Eskmo and Strategy
9/20 los angeles, ca The Roxy w/Jenny Hval
9/19 phoenix, az Valley Bar w/Jenny Hval and Cherie Cherie
9/17 dallas,tx Three Links w/Jenny Hval and Lily Taylor
9/16 austin,tx Holy Mountain w/Jenny Hval and Cross Record
9/14 atlanta, ga The Earl w/Jenny Hval and Nerdkween
9/13 liberty, tn Short Mountain Sanctuary
9/12 asheville, nc Tiger Mountain w/NOTS and Mimicking Birds
9/11 richmond, va Strange Matter w/Jenny Hval
9/09 washington, dc DC9 w/Jenny Hval
9/08 philadelphia, pa Boot & Saddle w/Jenny Hval
9/06 brooklyn, ny Rough Trade w/Jenny Hval
9/05 montreal, qc, canada Bar Le Ritz w/Jenny Hval and Apigeon
9/04 toronto, on, canada The Drake w/Jenny Hval
9/03 chicago, il Constellation w/Jenny Hval
9/02 iowa city, ia The Mill w/Jenny Hval and Dagmar
9/01 minneapolis, mn 7th St Entry w/Jenny Hval
8/29 seattle, wa Barboza w/Jenny Hval
8/28 vancouver, bc, canada The Cobalt w/Jenny Hval and Mu
8/27 portland, or Mississippi Studios w/Jenny Hval
8/25 san francisco, ca The Chapel w/Jenny Hval 
8/23 seattle, wa Sonicboom
8/21 brecon, uk @GREEN MAN FESTIVAL
8/20 london, uk Servant Jazz Quarters
8/19 paris, france Nuba
8/18 amsterdam, netherlands De Roode Bioscoop w/Amber Arcades 
8/14 rochester, wa @HELSING JUNCTION 2015 w/Sick Sad World, Arrington De Dionyso, + more
8/07 olympia, wa @GOBLIN FEST 2015 w/Thunderwerld, Zoe HD, Fruit Juice, Neoglyphic Media, Poppet, and Holy Komodo
6/15 seattle, wa Kremwerk w/USF, Force Publique, The Lady B, & DJ Veins
6/02 brooklyn, ny Achilles Heel
6/01 brooklyn, ny Baby's All Right w/Domino Kirke
5/29 seattle, wa Kremwerk w/Natasha Kmeto, Katie Kate, and Myani
5/24 seattle, wa Chop Suey w/So Pitted and Grave Babies
5/02 seattle, wa Salmon Town w/Hannsen, Naturebot, and YourYoungBody
5/01 portland, or Doug Fir w/Waxahatchee and Girlpool
4/04 seattle, wa Black Lodge w/Heatwarmer, Sick Sad World, and Dude York
3/08 seattle, wa Northwest Film Forum @International Women's Day 2015 film screening w/Lynn Shelton
2/27 san francisco, ca Swedish American Hall @NOISE POP 2015 w/Grouper, Kaitlyn Aurelia Smith, Aria Rostami & Daniel Blomquist
2/13 portland, or xchurch w/Oh, Rose and Leena Joshi
1/22 seattle, wa Gallery 1412 @HOLD TIGHT TO A THING THAT MOVES: VOLUME 3 w/DJ Elle
1/17 seattle, wa Cairo @EXPO 92 w/Mom Butt, Posse, Leena Joshi, Magic Fades, and Dude York
1/14 seattle, wa High Dive w/Children of Kids and Tessitura

2014
12/15 seattle, wa Kremwerk w/Richie Dagger's Crime, Coreena, and Red Alder
11/28 seattle, wa The Future w/Murmur Ring and Geological Creep
11/25 seattle, wa The Vera Project w/Celestial Shore and Iji
10/28 seattle, wa Hollow Earth Radio w/Ings and Green Hills Alone 
10/05 bellingham, wa The Old Foundry @FIERCE FEST
10/04 seattle, wa The Josephine @Exploding Daydream
9/24 seattle, wa Magic Lanes w/Gar Pal and Curran Foster
9/05 seattle, wa Gallery 1412 w/Lilac and Geological Creep
8/29 olympia, wa The Guest House w/Heatwarmer, Generifus, and Eliot Eidelman 
8/10 vancouver b.c., canada Franklin Studios @SHOUT BACK! FEST w/Old Girl, Doctor Sleep, Beast Nest, etc.
8/02 seattle, wa Magic Lanes w/Katie Jacobson, Miles Wick, and Alex Rather-Taylor
7/27 olympia, wa The Monster House @GOBLIN FEST 2014 w/Holy Komodo, Fake Sick, and Curved Graves
6/27 seattle, wa Cairo w/Punishment, David Kanaga, and llinxgroup
6/08 bellingham, wa Make.Shift @TUMMY FEST w/Imaginary Pants, Autococoon, Tyson Ballew, and Cumulus
5/24 seattle, wa Heartland @RIP FEST w/Lilac, Tummy, etc.
5/09 olympia, wa The Guest House w/Holy Komodo, Rainbow Girls, and Sunshine & Irony 
4/12 seattle, wa Toast @BALLARD ARTSWALK w/Joe Rudko, Kelly Bjork, and Patrick Orange
3/15 new orleans, la The Abandoned Strip Mall w/Crunchy Person, Local Honey, and Golden Delicious
3/06 seattle, wa Heartland w/Youryoungbody and Bardo:Basho
1/30 seattle, wa Magic Lanes w/Jose Diaz Rohena and Daniel Francis Doyle
1/21 seattle, wa Vermillion w/NAVVI and To Hide Our Numbers

2013
12/05 seattle, wa Atlas Space w/Heatwarmer and Punishment
8/30 seattle, wa Hollow Earth Radio @BUMMERSHOOT w/Try the Pie, Willpower, Vivian James, and The Webs
8/28 olympia, wa The Barn w/Curved Graves and Poppet
8/27 eugene, or The Wandering Goat w/Curved Graves and Lady Paw
8/25 oakland, wa The Speakeasy w/Curved Graves, Former Selves, People's Palms, and Gossimer
8/24 san francisco, ca The Vortex Room w/Curved Graves, Nick Garrie, and Alana Amram
8/23 los angeles, ca Pehrspace w/Curved Graves and Brian Griffith
8/20 davis, ca Third Space w/Curved Graves and Animal Spirits
8/19 portland, or The Record Room w/Curved Graves and Hugo Berlin
8/15 tacoma, wa House of Gore w/Curved Graves and Walt the Fish
8/14 bellingham, wa The Peach w/Curved Graves, Go Slowpoke, and Dear Rabbit
8/13 vancouver b.c., canada The Orchard House w/Curved Graves, Waters, and Dr. Nothing
8/12 seattle, wa The Latona House w/Curved Graves and Hedge Hag
8/09 darrington, wa @SUMMER MELTDOWN FEST 2013
7/06 seattle, wa Heartland w/Ashley Eriksson, Stephen Steinbrink, and Filardo
6/30 bellingham, wa Big Box Candy Mountain @FEMpowerment Music and Art Fest 2013 w/SiLM 
6/22-23 portland, or The Firehouse @FOC FEST 2013 w/Older Women, Black Belt Eagle Scout, Like a Villain, Focus Troup, and Golden Hour
6/02 seattle, wa Hollow Earth Radio w/Iji, Eleanor Murray, and PageMasters
5/27 seattle, wa The Vera Project @SEATTLE FOLKLIFE FESTIVAL 2013 - K records showcase w/Kendl Winter and Meowtain
4/05 seattle, wa The Comet Tavern w/Malaikat dan Singa, Yada Yada Blues Band, and Hotel Vignette
3/29 tacoma, wa @TAKE BACK THE NIGHT Oppenheimer Cafe - University of Puget Sound w/Micaela Cooley and Bardo:Basho
3/26 seattle, wa Another Dream w/Kevin Greenspon, Nicole Kidman, Punishment, and Shivering Window
3/22 anacortes, wa The White House w/Brumes, Eleanor Murray, and Autococoon
3/16 olympia, wa The Guest House w/Aantarticaa and Hungry Cloud Darkening
3/10 seattle, wa Hollow Earth Radio w/White Poppy, Pleasure Beauties, and Holy Balm
3/02 seattle, wa The Mystery Machine w/Iji, Go Slowpoke, Penny Dreadfuls, and Chloe Carson
2/22 seattle, wa Heartland w/Amenta Abioto and OCnotes
2/21 seattle, wa Black Coffee Coop @POCATECH Benefit for People's Organization for Community Acupuncture
1/18 olympia, wa Shama Lama Ding Dong w/Stephen Steinbrink, Ever Ending Kicks, and Ohioan

2012
12/13 olympia, wa Le Voyeur w/Poppet, William Ingrid, and Hot Fruit
10/27 astoria, or Mooseheart w/Jessie Carsten and the Half Shadow band, Nimbus, and Gregg Skloff
10/25 seattle, wa Die Alone w/Younger Shoulder, A Year without Summer, Haniwa Horse, and Improvisations by Erin Birgy
10/20 bellingham, wa Make.Shift w/H8R and Cassiopeia 
10/09 olympia, wa Northern w/Memory Boys, Dragon Lee, and Capillary Action
9/04 olympia, wa Sizizis w/Janina Angel Bath, Lost Lockets, and China Star 
9/01 portland, or @FOC FEST 2012 w/Like A Villain, Ragana, Giggles, Mount Mazama, and My Parade
8/26 rochester, wa @HELSING JUNCTION 2012 w/Kendl Winter, Chris Sand, and P.E.T.S.
8/03 olympia, wa The Barn w/Kaytlin Williams, Young Cousin, Crow, and the Drippers
7/02 seattle, wa Seasick Halfshell Embassy w/Sundance Kids, Generifus, and Aaron Kempley
6/30 boise, id The Crux w/Sundance Kids and Grandma Kelsey
6/29 salt lake city, ut Tim's House w/Sundance Kids, The Awful Truth, and Tim Myers
6/28 fort collins, co GNU Gallery w/Sundance Kids
6/27 denver, co Molar House w/Sundance Kids, Caz, and Sacred Salamander
6/26 albuquerque, nm Glitter Factory w/Sundance Kids, Star Canyon, and Glitter Vomit
6/25 amarillo, tx The 806 w/Sundance Kids
6/24 tulsa, ok Dwelling Spaces w/Sundance Kids and Ian Picco
6/23 fayetteville, ar Sound Warehouse w/Richard Album, Balloons, Diners, Tugboat and Sinbad
6/22 kansas city, mo Blarney Stone w/Richard Album
6/21 st.louis, mo Mrs. McCormick's Yard w/Sundance Kids, Ghosts I Have Been, and BurnBridge
6/18 chicago, il Ball Hall w/Sundance Kids, Jimmy Whispers and Jacuzzi Spa
6/17 milwaukee, wi The Borg Ward w/Ramshackle Glory
6/16 ann arbor/ypsilanti, mi 605 N Congress w/ Wall Walkers and Douglas Lane Allen
6/15 columbus, oh Villa Villa Keula w/kathryn keister, Sovroncourt, and Voyage in Coma
6/14 dayton, oh 253 E. Hillcrest Ave w/Alli King, M. Ross Perkins and Normal Torso
6/12 rochester, ny Meddlesome Lab w/Payton Marovich, Seth Faergolzia, and Nasa Sent Wolves
6/11 ithaca, ny Ghostcat w/rye n clover
6/09 putnam, ct The Stomping Ground
6/07 boston, ma White Haus w/dawn fauna, mia friedman, and missing mars
6/06 providence, ri 186 Carpenter w/Liz Isenberg and Omnivore
6/03 brooklyn, ny Goodbye Blue Monday
6/01 brooklyn, ny Rufus Rukus gallery w/Jesse Vasquez
5/31 philadelphia, pa Magic Pictures w/kate ferencz and snow caps
5/30 baltimore, md Falls/Down w/Shy Violet, Which Magic, and Chester Gwazda
5/29 charlottesville, va Twisted Branch Tea Bazaar w/Nelly Kate and Errantry
5/28 richmond, va 13ainbridge Collective w/Nelly Kate and Michele Seippel
5/26 asheville, nc Izzy's w/Electrophonic Ghost and %
5/25 athens, ga Plush Palace w/WereWyatt
5/24 jacksonville, fl 2258 Dellwood w/bright orange, ascetic, cheryl borja, and koas
5/19 st. petersburg, fl The Venture Compound w/Tree and Water, Nicholas Rejack, Leveret, Infinite Third, Noctambulo, and Lovebrrd
5/18 orlando, fl Uncle Lou's w/A.J. Herring & Kris Gruda, C.A.N.S, and Plibt
5/17 seaside, fl Central Square Records
5/16 new orleans, la The Spacebar w/Skarks' Teeth and Ben Jones
5/15 shreveport, la The Laundry Room w/Songbird, Chelsea Norman, and Lesli Michelle Hillman
5/14 houston, tx Super Happy Fun Land w/Love Horse
5/13 austin, tx Wardenclyffe Gallery w/Ruby Fray, Benjamin Cissner, Slum Darlin, and Carlton Bostock
5/09 tucson, az Skrappy's w/Run-on sunshine, Wooly Mammoth, and Arthur Burnes is dead 
5/08 phoenix, az Trunkspace w/Barren Nieces and Michelle Blades
5/07 flagstaff, az The Cottage House w/Psychic Feline, Cuddle Magic, and Sinbad
5/05 los angeles, ca Elisa's House w/Hotel La Rut and Jemima Surrender
5/03 santa barbara, ca The Biko w/Shenandoah Davis and Ian Cooke
4/30 oakland, ca The Lighthouse w/Shenandoah Davis and Ian Cooke
4/29 san francisco, ca Amnesia w/JJAAXXNN and DJ Make-Believe
4/28 san francisco, ca The Vortex Room w/Djin Aquarian and The Northerlies
4/27 davis, ca Robot Rocket Residence w/Sean Johansson and The Young Mings
4/26 chico, ca Cafe Flo w/The Comfy Chairs
4/23 portland, or SoHiTek Gallery w/Like a Villain and Sarcastic Dharma Society
4/22 tacoma, wa 808 House w/Like a Villain and Haniwa Horse
4/21 seattle, wa The Funny Button w/Like a Villain, Cumulus, and Chocolate Chuck
4/20 bellingham, wa The Lavender House w/Like a Villain, Hungry Cloud Darkening, and Zach Zinn
4/19 olympia, wa Olyphant w/Like a Villain and Poppet
4/15 bellingham, wa @YELLINGHAM 2012
3/03 seattle, wa The Chapel w/Heather Perkins and Christi Denton
1/19 olympia, wa The ABC House w/Arrington de Dionyso, Larkin Grimm, and LAKE
1/07 olympia, wa 2523 Conger Ave. w/CRUMBS and Romantic Feelings

2011
12/15 olympia, wa Le Voyeur w/Lady Lazarus and Kendl Winter
12/03 olympia, wa The DEF House w/Malaikat dan Singa, Penny Dreadfuls, and Jeffrey Lewis
11/19 seattle, wa The In @FRIENDSGIVING w/Orca Team and Casy & Brian
10/14 portland, or Disjecta @ELECTROGALS 2011 w/Tender Forever, Heather Perkins, Marisa Anderson, Cheetah Finesse, etc.
9/30 olympia, wa The DEF House w/Ruby Fray, Penny Dreadfuls, and Dana Jewell & the Hungry Hearts
9/23 seattle, wa The Josephine w/Iji, Idiot Glee, and Stefan Gruber
9/22 seattle, wa The Funny Button @FUNNY BUTTON FEST w/Megabog, Karl Blau, Kusikia, etc.
8/04 olympia, wa The DEF House w/Adrian Orange and Penny Dreadfuls
5/29 seattle, wa @SEATTLE FOLKLIFE FESTIVAL 2011 w/Jenny Jenkins and June Madrona
5/21 olympia, wa The Olympia Ballroom w/Ben Kamen and Taylor Newcomb
1/22 olympia, wa Grandma's House w/Like a Villain and Chung Antique

2010
12/11 olympia, wa The Castle @MIKROFEST w/Outdoor Voices, The Maxines, Mona Reels, etc.
11/23 olympia, wa Chez Puget w/Generifus and Rebecca Redman
11/20 seattle, wa Healthy Times Fun Club @FRIENDSGIVING w/Motorbikes and Nicholas Wilbur & Allyson Foster
9/21 portland, or Rooftop Show
9/18 davis, ca Robot Rocket Residence w/Sundance Kids, Generifus, Kevin Greenspon, and Vehicle Blues
9/17 goleta, ca Pink Mailbox w/Sundance Kids and Remambran
9/15 santa cruz, ca 131 Belmont St. w/Sundance Kids, Generifus, and Lior
9/13 oakland, ca We Art Space w/Sundance Kids, and Ayla Nereo
9/11 seattle, wa Pet Seminary w/Sundance Kids, Chestnut Collection, and Mill Kids
9/10 bellingham, wa The Hoot House w/Sundance Kids and Chestnut Collection
9/09 anacortes, wa The Business w/Sundance Kids and Chestnut Collection
9/08 olympia, wa The Castle w/Sundance Kids, Twig Palace, and Woman is a Dangercat
9/02 olympia, wa Grandma's House w/Motorbikes and Takhoma
8/19 olympia, wa Loft Rooftop Show w/XOX, Young Cousin, and Little Angry
8/01 olympia, wa The Alamingo w/XOX and Fig & Sparrow
7/15 olympia, wa Dixon's House w/Shelby Sifers, Jordaan Mason, and The Ocean Floor
5/14 bellingham, wa The Hoot House w/Flicker, Mary Mary, & Caethua
5/14 bellingham, wa @ENDFAIR at WWU
2/12 olympia, wa The Loft w/Ellie Fortune, Mason Lindahl, and Eleanor Murray

2009
12/12 olympia, wa The Womb w/Dragging an Ox Through Water, New Red Sun, and Death of Millie Blackspoon III
11/21 olympia, wa Last Word Books @GENDERJAM w/Cumulus, Eleanor Murray, Pet Dander, and Little Swamp
8/13 seattle, wa The Madison House w/Andy Abelow
7/09 olympia, wa The Northern w/Pwrfl Pwr and Groves
7/13 olympia, wa The Cob Cottage w/Morgan Orion, More Eats, Jack F.E., and Bunny Zewt Suit
6/27 bellingham, wa The Ground Floor Gallery @LADYFEST BELLINGHAM
6/19 olympia, wa The Finger Complex @VARIETY SHOW w/Oh Foot!, Friday Nite Midnite, and Shelby Turner
6/10 olympia, wa @GEODUCK FEST - Red Square at The Evergreen State College
5/31 olympia, wa The Finger Complex w/Adam Jessup, Will Frith, and XOX
5/18 olympia, wa The Supershed w/Cicada Sound Collective and Jenny Jenkins
5/02 olympia, wa Grandma's House w/SEAGULLINVASION, Harrison, and June Madrona
4/29 olympia, wa The Finger Complex w/The Blanket Truth, Gordon Baker, and Dana Jewell
2/14 seattle, wa Starship Submarine w/Feather Mountain and Echo Beatty
2/14 olympia, wa The Mandible w/Jenny Jenkins, Eleanor Murray, Letters, and Black Tail Deer
1/31 olympia, wa The Petting Zoo w/Twig Palace, Wisdom Tooth, Benjamin Blake, and Eleanor Murray

2008
12/28 olympia, wa The Finger Complex w/Sundance Kids and Michael Morris
11/20 olympia, wa The 4th Ave. Tavern w/Jes Raymond
11/10 olympia, wa The Abe Kapp Museum w/The Impossible Shapes, Calvin Johnson, and The Mona Reels
10/23 olympia, wa The Blueberry Patch
8/17 olympia, wa The Finger Complex w/Ariel Birks, Small Sur, Dash!, and Johanna Kunin
7/16 olympia, wa Amy's House w/Ariel Birks, Andrew Lane, Madame Zero, and Shelby Turner
7/11 olympia, wa The Finger Complex w/Queen of Refuse, The Old Believers, Lusty Leaf, and Sundance Kids
6/13 olympia, wa The Finger Complex w/Tim Curry Bear, Yoghurt, Twig Bird Leaf, and Feather Mountain
6/06 olympia, wa Java Flow w/Meredith Connie
5/03 olympia, wa The Finger Complex w/The Symptoms, Milkshake Apocalypse, and Dusty Santa Marie
4/06 olympia, wa The Finger Complex w/The Gift Machine, Milkshake Apocalypse, and Karl Blau
3/15 olympia, wa The Pleasuredome w/Adam Jessup, and Sundance Kids​​​​​​​
Back to Top